Saturday, May 16, 2009

001. Real name -- muhammad kasyful azim bin shahlan
002. Nickname(s) -- kash, alang, mr saw.

003. Zodiac sign -- Sagittarius

004. Male or female -- male
005. Elementary School -- pra sekolah, Sekolah Kebangsaan Chica Tinggi

006. Primary School -- SK Taman Setiawangsa

007. High School -- Sekolah Berasrama Penuh Integrasi Gombak

008. Hair color -- black

009. Long or short -- medium soon to be long.

010. Loud or Quiet -- mostly loud

011. Sweats or Jeans --both

012. Phone or Camera -- Phone. bidding my time for camera.

013. Health freak -- nope. but always got sick

014. Drink or Smoke -- nope. wanna live long enough to get married and enjoy it.

015. Do you have a crush on someone -- yes.

016. Eat or Drink -- both

017. Piercings -- never

018. Tattoos -- never

HAVE YOU EVER?
019. Been in an public bus? -- Ya saya.

020. Been in a relationship? -- Yup.

021. Been in a car accident ? -- does got hit by one counts?

022. Been in a fist fight ? -- yeah.

023. First piercing -- never will

024. First best friend -- Ultraman

025. First award -- cant remember. hm.. maybe winning a music chair contest

026. First crush -- Nadiha.

028. First big vacation -- with the whole family, Langkawi.


LASTS:

029. Last person you talked to -- Mustakim

030. Last person you texted -- Cikgu Rahman
031. Last person you watched a DVD with -- Hanif

032. Last food you ate -- mighty white chocolate muffins.

033. Last movie you watched alone -- Los dan Faun

034. Last song you listened to -- I Dont Wanna Know, Mario Winans

035. Last thing you bought -- Mighty White Chocolate Muffin, rm 2.30

036. Last person you hugged -- hanif

FAVES:
037. Food -- my mum's nasi ayam and nasi dagang and nasi kerabu
038. Drinks -- ice blended mocha

039. Clothing -- Comfortable and expensive.

040. Flower -- Dahlia..

041. Person-- abah and Muhammad S.A.W

042. Colors -- black and white

043. Movies -- remember the titan, forest Gump, any genre will do.

044. Subjects -- History

In 2008, I....
045. [/] kissed someone
046. [x] celebrated Halloween
047. [x] had your heart broken
048. [/] went over the minutes/texts on your cell phone
049. [/] someone questioned your sexual orientation
050. [x] came out of the closet
051. [x] gotten pregnant
052. [/] had an abortion
053. [/] done something you've regretted
054. [/] broke a promise
055. [/] hid a secret

056. [/] pretended to be happy
057. [/] met someone who changed your life

058. [/] pretended to be sick
059. [/] left the country
060. [/] tried something you normally wouldn't try and liked it
061. [/] cried over the silliest thing
062. [/] ran a mile
063. [/] went to the beach with your best friend(s)
064. [/] got into an argument with your friends
065. [/] hated someone
066. [x] stayed single the whole year

CURRENTLY:
067. Eating -- Nothing.
068. Drinking -- Nothing
069. I'm about to -- study literature
070. Listening to -- the fan
071. Plans for today -- play badminton and loss weight
072. Waiting for -- my pain to go away
073. Want kids -- nope
074. Want to get married -- 25 and above, b4 29
075. Careers in mind -- Lawyer, lecturer, politician, chef, singer, actor

WHICH IS BETTER WITH A GUY/GIRL?
076. Lips or eyes -- Eyes.
077. Shorter or taller -- shorter
078. Romantic or spontaneous -- Mixture of both. and understanding too.
079. Nice stomach or nice arms -- both
080. Sensitive or loud -- Sensitive. hate loud.
081. Hook-up or relationship -- maybe both at the same time.
082. Trouble-maker or hesitant -- neutral.

HAVE YOU EVER:
083. Lost glasses/contacts -- Never.
084. Snuck out of your house -- yes at 6.
085. Held a gun/knife for self defense -- yes.
086. Killed somebody -- No
088. Been arrested -- No
089. Cried when someone died -- yes..

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
090. Yourself -- mende ni, yes.
091. Miracles -- yes.
092. Love at first sight -- dunno
093. Heaven -- yes
094. Santa Claus -- old, single man with sexual orientation for kid? no.
095. Sex on the first date -- No.
096. Kiss on the first date -- No.

TRUTHFULLY:
097. Is there one person you want to be with right now -- yes..
098. Are you seriously happy with where you are in life -- not yet.
099. Do you believe in God ? i do whole heartedly

100. Post as 100 truths and tag 8 people -too lazy to do..

1 comment:

Zatil Hanan Shahlan said...

084. Snuck out of your house -- yes at 6.
like this one :) lepas tu kene denda berdiri sebelah kaki lame2 dalam bilik mama, haha.